GHPS

S.N. Name Father/Spouse Name DOB Academic Qualification Professional Qualification Designation Teaching Experience Class Assign.
1 Kavita Aggarwal Naveen Aggarwal 16/08/1969 M.A. (Hindi, Pol. Sc.) B.ED Principal 29 years IX - XII
2 Gurdeep Singh Gurcharan Singh 21/04/1983 M.Sc. (Physics) Mphil B.ED PGT Physics 10 years IX - XII
3 Surinder Kumar Mr. Bhulia singh 6/12/1988 M.Sc (Maths) B.ED PGT Maths 2 Year XI - XII
4 Sameer Paul Sunder Lal 24/12/1966 M.A. M.P.Ed PTI 28 years IX - XII
5 Sunita Thakral Manmohan Thakral 1/8/1971 M.A.(Eco) B.ED PGT Economics 20 Years IX - XII
6 Naveen Lather Vijender Lather 3/10/1988 M.A. (Drawing & Painting)
PGT FINE ARTS 3 years IX - XII
7 Umesh Kadian Kuldeep Singh 24/05/1976 M.Sc.(Geo) M.Phil, B.Ed PGT Geography 9 years IX - XII
8 Manisha Arora Gaurav Arora 12/11/1987 M.Com B.ED PGT Accounts 10 years XI - XII
9 Pooja Sachdeva Amit Kr. Sachdeva 22/12/1980 M.Com B.ED PGT B.Studies 07 Years XI - XII
10 Monika Ahuja Raman Ahuja 14/03/1976 B.Com. M.Sc. Comp. Sc. PGDCA, B.Ed. PGT Computers 14 Years IX - XII
11 Manali Jatinder Matta 12/7/1994 M.Sc (Chem) B.Ed PGT Chemistry 3 years XI - XII
12 Seema Rani Amrish Kumar 12/2/1983 M.Sc.(Food & Nutrition) B.ED PGT Home Science 8 years XI - XII
13 Supreet Kaur Pranesh Tarikha 7/3/1982 M.A (English) B.ED Wellness Teacher - Councellor 12 Years XI - XII
14 Rajinder Rana Pyare Lala 5/5/1974 Sangeet Prabhakar
PGT Music 21 Years IX - XII
15 Neha Rani Sunil Kumar 18/02/1989 M.A. (English) B.ED PGT English 02 Years XI - XII
16 Ajit Balvinder Singh 15/2/1979 M.A. (Punjabi) B.ED PGT Punjabi 04 years IX - XII
17 Renu Arora Pawan Kumar 16/10/1988 M.Sc(Bio-Tech) B.ED PGT Biology 08 years XI - XII
18 Neeru Suresh Kumar 14/01/1974 B.Sc. B.ED TGT Math/Science 24 Years VI to IX
19 Ritu Sharma Amit Sharma 11/8/1977 B.A. M.Sc. PGDCA, B.Ed. TGT Math 14 Years VI to X
20 Parul Gupta Puneet Gupta 19/09/1973 M.A. (Eco) B.ED TGT ENGLISH/S.ST. 21 Years V TO X
21 Sunita Mishra Manish Mishra 8/6/1975 M.A. (Eco) B.ED TGT ENGLISH 09 Years IX - X
22 Minni Bhandari Jitender Bhandari 18/09/1971 M.A., (Hindi) B.ED TGT HINDI 19 years VI to X
23 Tripatjeet Kaur Davinder Singh 13/06/1977 M.A. (English) B.ED TGT ENGLISH 6 Years V to VIII
24 Vijay Wanti Arora Parmod Arora 8/10/1974 M.A. (Sanskrit) B.ED TGT Hindi/Skt. 15 Years V to VIII
25 Sujata Hanish Kumar 9/6/1992 M.Sc B.Ed. TGT 01 year V - VII
26 Puneeta Bhardwaj Vikas Sharma 8/11/1986 B.Sc B.Ed TGT 06 months IX - X
27 Kirti Sahil 13/08/1992 B.SC. PGDCA B.Ed. TGT 4 Years III TO IX
28 Rahul Rana Umed Singh 3/4/1972 B.A. M.P.E.D, Dip. In Yoga PTI 20 Years IV to X
29 Priya Ahlawat Chahat Arora 18/10/1988 M.C.A
PRT 4 years III to VII
30 Rakhi Bhatia Tanuj Bhatia 24/07/1979 B.A B.Ed PRT 15 Years III to IV
31 Srishty Rakesh Virmani 25/12/1975 M.A.(Hindi) B.ED PRT 12 Years I TO IV
32 Sakshi Sharma Sachin Sharma 1/12/1981 B.Sc., M.A.(Eng) B.ED PRT 11 years IV TO VIII
33 Seema Sanduja Ashok Sanduja 5/10/1972 M.A. (Hindi) B.ED, M.ED PRT 23 Years III TO VI
34 Reena Wadhwa Manish Wadhwa 26/12/1984 M.A.(Eng) B.ED PRT 02 Years II
35 Upasana Rajat Nanda 12/1/1988 M.A.(Eng) B.ED PRT 09 Years I
36 Jasvinder Kaur Raghubir Singh 11/5/1968 B.A. B.ED PRT 12 Years I to VIII
37 Jannat Sethi Narinder Sethi 5/1/1993 M.A. (English) B.ED PRT 02 Year IV TO VI
38 Parul Jain Narender Jain 15/03/1974 B.A. B.Ed. PRT 17 Years LKG
39 Amanjeet Kaur Manjeet Singh 28/07/1982 M.A(Punjabi) M.Ed PRT 6 Years I
40 Deepti Sharma Vijay Sharma 19/06/1988 B.Com, PGDCA B.Ed PRT 6 years Nur.
41 Navroop Gurmeet Singh 1/5/1989 MCA Diploma NIIT PRT 5 Years III to VI
42 Rashmi Gandhi Suresh Kumar Gandhi 16/10/1978 M.A (English) B.Ed NIT PRT 17 Years III - IV
43 Shreya Chaudhary Ravinder Chaudhary 6/8/1994 B.A., M.A(Eng) Pur. B.Ed. PRT Fresher II
44 Neha Verma Mohit Kumar Verma 13/07/1987 B.A. M.Lib & Information Science Librarian 6 Years All Classes Librarian
45 Garima Rohtash Rana 4/10/1987 MA Psychology
Special Educator 01 Year I to XII

You are here: Home About Us